100TPC Headquarters Hosted Zoom Sessions for 2020

 

September 26 Morning Session

 

September 26 Afternoon Session

 

 

 

 

 

August 29, Reaading list

Thank you for standing by for this Transfeminist and Anti-racist event. Our voices are raising up with all your support.

-PERFORMANCE ORDER.

1. Yolanda Arroyo

2. Natasha Got

3. Johan Mijail

4. Steffi Yosephine

5. Victoria Alvarado

6. Nadia Ñu Savii

7. Noelia Arancibia Flores

8. Dominic Spencer

9. Jessica Bordelon

10. Karloz Atl

11. Cynthia Franco

12. Emily Thomas

13. Lia García

14. Lisa Vihos

15. Elena Predjova

16. Pilar Rodríguez Aranda 

17. Catherine Lee

18. Daniel B Colman

19. Josette Siqueiros

20. Mohamed Samy

21. Lesly Solís

22. Rama Krishna Perugu

23. Peggy Morrison

24. Nina Kossman

25. Kevin Brenes

26. Comikk MG

27. Jacqueline Smithson Howard

28. Martha Villagrán

29. Carissa Putriziandra

30. Kathleen Staffod

31. Fernando Pineda

32. Jane Spokenword Granier

33. Graffiti Bleu

-ZOOM MEETING LINK

Canuto Roldán le está invitando a una reunión de Zoom programada.

Tema: 3rd 100tpc Open mic

Hora: 29 ago 2020 11:30 AM Ciudad de México

Unirse a la reunión Zoom

 


Siobhan 1 Ger Moane Ireland Celtic Blessing
2 Samar Shahdad Iran Duo
3 Mike Bayham UK
4 Khadijah Ibrahiim UK
5 Mark Connors UK/Ireland
Youssef 6 César Eduardo Peru/ France
7 Samah Moustafa Egypt
8 David Leo Sirois Canada
9 Indran Amirthanayagam Sri Lanka/ USA
10 Norm Mattox USA NYC
11 Dennis Formento USA NOLA

 

Host/Timings

Set 2

Poet Country Notes
9—9.40pm approx..
Siobhan 12 Akeim Toussaint UK Dance/spoken word
13 Amy Gaffney Ireland
14 Mussarat Rahman UK
15 Gill Lambert UK
16 Tony Martin Woods Spain
Youssef 17 Jessica Bordelon USA NOLA
18 Gina Ferrara USA NOLA
19 Sergio Garcia Diaz Mexico
20 Rossana Camarena Meillon Mexico
21 Aldo Robinson Mexico
22 Adrel Romero Mexico

 

 

ORDER OF PRESENTATION

1) ELEANOR GOROH

(THAILAND)

2) LATE DEEPANKAR

(INDIA)

3) JANICE WHYNE

(INDONESIA)

4)SIOBHAN MAC MAHON

(IRELAND)

5) DEBORAH EMMANUEL

(SINGAPORE)

6) MOHAMED SAMY

(EGYPT)

7) ZOFIA BALDYGA

(POLAND)

8) AGNESE MONACO

(ITALY)

9) ROLAND ORCSIK

(HUNGARY)

10) BENGT O BJÖRKLUND

(SWEDEN)

11) SOMRITA URNI GANGULY

(INDIA)

12) CHRYSSA VELISSARIOU

(GREECE)

13) JACK MALIK

(MALAYSIA)

14)VIRGINIA HELZAINKA

(INDONESIA)

15) ANGELINA ANTHEA BONG

(MALAYSIA)

16) SEETHA GOVINDARAJU

(INDONESIA)

17) LANCE HENSON

(US/ITALY)

18) SUBHANA

(INDIA)

19) MITKO GOGOV

(MACEDONIA)

20) STEPHANIE DOGFOOT

(SINGAPORE)

21) MARIE SEKARTAJI

(INDONESIA)

22) SHEENA BAHARUDDIN

(MALAYSIA)

23) KAREN ALKALAY-GUT

(ISRAEL)

24) GIAN LAO

(PHILIPHINES)

25) STEPHANIE NAILS KANE & YACINE CISSE

(SENEGAL/CANADA)

26) SILVANA KHUTZ

(ITALY)

27) TOMAS CHEPAITIS

(UZUPIS REPUBLIC)

28) SUPRIYA KAUR DHALIWAL

(INDIA)

29) TREVOR WAINRIGHT

(ENGLAND)

30) KESHAB SIGDEL

(NEPAL)

31) ELAINE FOSTER

(MALAYSIA)

32) FARUK BOZALA

(KOSOVO)

33) MENKA SHIVDASANI

(INDIA)

34) RIDDHI LIKHE

(INDIA)

35) Sharmila Ganapathy

(MALAYSIA)

 

 

Call for Submissions 10 years 100TPC
Convocatoria-10-years-100TPC

This entry was posted in Tallahassee. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.